• info@chinardigitalsolutions.in
  • 9541890166

Effective Date 04/10/2023

This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which Chinar Digital Solutions.com collects, uses, maintains and discloses information collected from users (each, a "User") of the https://www.Chinar Digital Solutions.com website ("Site"). This privacy policy applies to the Site and all products and services offered by Chinar Digital Solutions Private Limited

 

Disclosure of Information

We do not transfer our server or website source code to clients' servers. The source code and server hosting remain solely on our company servers.

How We Use Your Information:

  1. Domain Registration: We use the information you provide to register and manage your domain name.
  2. Communication: We may use your contact information to communicate with you regarding your domain registration, account updates, service announcements, and other relevant information.
  3. Improvement of Services: Your information helps us understand your needs and preferences, allowing us to improve our services and provide you with a better experience.
  4. Legal Compliance: We may use your information to comply with legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements.

 

Renewals

It is your responsibility to ensure timely renewal of your domain registration to prevent expiration and potential loss of ownership. We may send renewal reminders, but ultimately, you are responsible for managing the renewal process.

1. PERSONAL IDENTIFICATION INFORMATION

We may collect personal identification information from users in a variety of ways, including, but not limited to, when users visit our Site, registers on the Site, places an order, and in connection with other activities, services, features or resources we make available on our Site. Users may be asked for, as appropriate, name, email address, mailing address, phone number, date of birth or incorporation etc. Users may, however, visit our Site anonymously. We will collect personal identification information from Users only if they voluntarily submit such information to us. Users can always refuse to supply personally identification information, except that it may prevent them from engaging in certain Site related activities.

2. NON-PERSONAL IDENTIFICATION INFORMATION

We may collect non-personal identification information about Users whenever they interact with our Site. Non-personal identification information may include the browser name, the type of computer and technical information about Users means of connection to our Site, such as the operating system and the Internet service providers' utilized and other similar information.

3. WEB BROWSER COOKIES

Our Site may use "cookies" to enhance User experience. User's web browser places cookies on their hard drive for record-keeping purposes and sometimes to track information about them. User may choose to set their web browser to refuse cookies, or to alert you when cookies are being sent. If they do so, note that some parts of the Site may not function properly.

4. HOW WE USE COLLECTED INFORMATION

Chinar Digital Solutions may collect and use Users personal information for the following purposes:

  1. To improve customer service – Information provided by users help us respond to their customer service requests and support needs more efficiently.
  2. To personalize user experience - We may use information in the aggregate to understand how our Users as a group use the services and resources provided on our Site.
  3. To improve our Site - We may use feedback provided by user to improve our products and services.
  4. To process payments - We may use the information provided by user when placing an order only to provide service to that order. We do not share this information with outside parties except to the extent necessary to provide the service.
  5. To run a promotion, contest, survey or other Site features - To send users information they agreed to receive about topics we think will be of interest to them.
  6. To send periodic emails - We may use the email address to send user information and updates pertaining to their order. It may also be used to respond to their inquiries, questions, and/or other requests. If user decides to opt-in to our mailing list, they will receive emails that may include company news, updates, related product, or service information, etc. If at any time the user would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email or user may contact us via our Site.

5. HOW WE PROTECT YOUR INFORMATION

We adopt appropriate data collection, storage and processing practices and security measures to protect against unauthorized access, alteration, disclosure or destruction of your personal information, username, password, transaction information and data stored on our Site.

Sensitive and private data exchange between the Site and its users happens over a SSL secured communication channel and is encrypted and protected with digital signatures. Our Site is also in compliance with PCI vulnerability standards in order to create as secure of an environment as possible for Users.

6. SHARING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We may use third party service providers to help us operate our business and the Site or administer activities on our behalf, such as sending out newsletters or surveys. We may share your information with these third parties for those limited purposes provided you have given us your consent.

You acknowledge, agree and authorise us to share your personal information with third party service providers who help us operate our business and the Site or administer activities on our behalf, such as sending out newsletters or surveys. We may share your information with these third parties for those limited purposes.

You acknowledge, authorise and agree to collect, store, process and transfer your information to our sister concern entities for the purpose of providing service through this / their platform. You further allow them to communicate with you in any manner including by way of emails, phone calls and messages. If you choose to use services provided by our sister concern, your information may be additionally governed by the privacy policies of such sister concern entity and we will not be responsible for the privacy practices of such sister concern entity.

If we are involved in merger, acquisition, sale, re-organisation, joint venture, transfer or disposition of all or any portion of our business, we will continue to ensure confidentiality of user information and will give prior intimation to affected users in case sharing of information is required.

7. LINK TO OTHER SITES

Our platform provides link to other Sites. Such Sites may collect user information. We recommend user to review privacy policy of such Site as we are not responsible for their privacy practices.

8. GOOGLE ADSENSE

Some of the ads may be served by Google. Google's use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to users based on their visit to our Site and other Sites on the Internet. DART uses "non personally identifiable information" and does NOT track personal information about you, such as your name, email address, physical address, etc. You may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy at http://www.google.com/privacy_ads.html

9. COMPLIANCE WITH CHILDREN'S ONLINE PRIVACY PROTECTION ACT

Protecting the privacy of the young is especially important. For that reason, we never collect or maintain information at our Site from those we know are under 13years, and no part of our Site is structured to attract anyone under 13.

10. CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

Chinar Digital Solutions have the discretion to update this privacy policy at any time. When we do, we will send you an email. We encourage users to frequently check this page for any changes to stay informed about how we are helping to protect the personal information collected. You acknowledge and agree that it is your responsibility to review this privacy policy periodically and become aware of modifications. The continued use of our platform and our services will denote your acceptance of our modified policy and will be adequate proof that you have agreed to the terms of this policy which shall apply from the first day of your use of the platform. If changes are significant, we will provide more prominent notice.

11. CONTACT US

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, the practices of this site, or your dealings with this site, please contact us at:
CHINAR DIGITAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
06, Ishber Nishat Gupt Ganga, Srinagar, J&K - 190025 India
Phone : +917006441156

Grievance Officer

Mr. Shahid Rouf

+917006441156

shahid@chinardigitalsolutions.in

 

Do you want to get our quality service for your business?

Chinar Digital Solutions Refund Policy

At Chinar Digital Solutions, we take pride in the services delivered by us and guarantee your satisfaction with our services and support. We constantly improve and strive to deliver the best accounting, financial or secretarial services through the internet. However, in case you are not satisfied with our services, please contact us immediately and we will correct the situation, provide a refund or offer credit that can be used for future Chinar Digital Solutions orders.

Not Satisfied? Let us know!

If you're not satisfied with the service, please login to the LEDGERS Platform using the email address from which payment was made. In case you forgot the password, use the forgot password option to reset the password.

Select the Engagement, which is not upto your expectations and select Not Satisfied. We will escalate the engagement to the concerned Agent and Managers to speed up the process. Please note that while we would be able to control delays on our side, we will be unable to control delays on Government side or deficiencies in documents submitted. Hence, kindly bear with our team as we try our best to complete your engagement to the best of our ability.

30 Day Refund Policy

If an engagement is not progressing as per your expectations, you can request for a refund within 30 days of payment. After 30 days, you can request for the refund to be processed as a service credit - which can be used for any other future service.

Earned Fee & Cancellation Fee Deduction

Before processing any refund, we reserve the right to make a best effort to complete the service. In case you are not satisfied with the service, a cancellation fee of 20% + earned fee + fee paid to the government would be applicable. In case of change of service, the cancellation fee would not be applicable.

Hence, all refunds will be subject to a minimum of 20% cancellation fee. Further, if Chinar Digital Solutions has spent the time and resources to complete the engagement or incurred any other fee, such fees will be deducted on best judgement basis by the company and the balance will be refunded. Under any circumstance, Chinar Digital Solutions shall be liable to refund only upto 80% of the fee paid by the client.

Change of Service

If you want to change the service you ordered for a different one, you can request this change of service within 60 days of purchase. The purchase price of the original service, less any earned fee and money paid to government entities, such as filing fees or taxes, or to other third parties with deducted and the next service will be launched. In case of change of service to the same value or a higher value, there will be no 20% deduction.

Request Refund

To initiate a refund request, please login to LEDGERS and select Get Help to get started. You will also be required to send an email to help@Chinar Digital Solutions.com along with details of the transaction to begin the refund process. Refunds are normally processed within 3-5 weeks from the date of request along with all relevant information.

Penalty or Tax Payment

Chinar Digital Solutions and its employees play the role of a corporate service provider. While, it is our responsibility to prepare the necessary filings, it is the clients responsibility to ensure accuracy and correctness. Hence, Chinar Digital Solutions will not pay any penalties or taxes on behalf of its clients. Further, Chinar Digital Solutions is not responsible or liable for any other cost incurred by the client related to the completion of the service that is out of scope.

Factors Outside our Control

We cannot guarantee the results or outcome of your particular procedure. For instance, the government may reject a trademark application for legal reasons beyond the scope of Chinar Digital Solutions service. In some cases, a government backlog or problems with the government platforms (e.g. MCA website, Income Tax website, FSSAI website) can lead to long delays before your process is complete. Similarly, Chinar Digital Solutions does not guarantee the results or outcomes of the services rendered by our Associates on Nearest.Expert platform, who are not employed by Chinar Digital Solutions. Problems like these are beyond our control and are not covered by this guarantee or eligible for refund. Hence, delay in processing of your file by the Government cannot be a reason for refund.

Force Majeure

Chinar Digital Solutions shall not be considered in breach of its Satisfaction Guarantee policy or default under any terms of service, and shall not be liable to the Client for any cessation, interruption, or delay in the performance of its obligations by reason of earthquake, flood, fire, storm, lightning, drought, landslide, hurricane, cyclone, typhoon, tornado, natural disaster, act of God or the public enemy, epidemic, famine or plague, action of a court or public authority, change in law, explosion, war, terrorism, armed conflict, labor strike, lockout, boycott or similar event beyond our reasonable control, whether foreseen or unforeseen (each a "Force Majeure Event").